Hip-Hop 4 President

Children as young as 6 forced to have sex for food!!!!

Posted on May 27, 2008 10:18 AM

So I was just surfing the net and I came across this sad head line at CNN. I know that this type of stuff has been happening long before the sky rocketing cost of grub, but I am sure that the food "crisis" ain't helping anything. Damn, this is some ill ish!

From CNN: Humanitarian aid workers and United Nation peacekeepers are sexually abusing small children in several war-ravaged and food-poor countries, a leading European charity has said. Children as young as 6 have been forced to have sex with aid workers and peacekeepers in return for food and money, Save the Children UK said in a report released Tuesday. After interviewing hundreds of children, the charity said it found instances of rape, child prostitution, pornography, indecent sexual assault and trafficking of children for sex (Read More)

Friday Hip-hop 4 Prez regular Atheist wrote a pretty damn interesting post about high gas prices. (Read Here) One of his point's highlighted that that the demand for biofuels has helped exacerbate the rising cost of food. Makes a lot of sense to me. But I never really thought about little babies being forced into sex slavery to keep from going hungry. Geez!!!! Yet another reason for me to jump my lazy ass on the bus and kick my driving habit.

Posted by Biko

19 Comments

Horrible story..................

for the last time! CRISIS DONT GOT NO KIDS WITH FAT JOES GIRL! DO YOU UNDERSTAND! YOU IS BEYOND STUPID! I DONT KNOW HOW GREEDY AND IGNORANT YOU MOFUCKAS GOTTA BE TO BE STEALING SHIT! HE DONT GOT NO FUCKING KIDS BY THE CHICK! GET REAL ALREADY! SERIOUSLY! YOU NIGGAS IS SO FUCKING STUPID!

it crazy dat we could respond to petty issues like jay-z and beyounce wedding or T.I. or that kid shawty lo beef and even little wayne ,claiming to be the best rapper alive . but we cant address or speak our minds on the issues that little babies are being force in sexual slavery in the mother land. plus , our natural resources are being stolen and that we're being manipulated to go to war , just so that other nation could inheirit the profit . this truly defines that we are only a self centered nation .if it not a good look nobody gives a fuck!

it crazy dat we could respond to petty issues like jay-z and beyounce wedding or T.I. or that kid shawty lo beef and even little wayne ,claiming to be the best rapper alive . but we cant address or speak our minds on the issues that little babies are being force in sexual slavery in the mother land. plus , our natural resources are being stolen and that we're being manipulated to go to war , just so that other nation could inheirit the profit . this truly defines that we are only a self centered nation .if it not a good look nobody gives a fuck!

it crazy dat we could respond to petty issues like jay-z and beyounce wedding or T.I. or that kid shawty lo beef and even little wayne ,claiming to be the best rapper alive . but we cant address or speak our minds on the issues that little babies are being force in sexual slavery in the mother land. plus , our natural resources are being stolen and that we're being manipulated to go to war , just so that other nation could inheirit the profit . this truly defines that we are only a self centered nation .if it not a good look nobody gives a fuck!

it crazy dat we could respond to petty issues like jay-z and beyounce wedding or T.I. or that kid shawty lo beef and even little wayne ,claiming to be the best rapper alive . but we cant address or speak our minds on the issues that little babies are being force in sexual slavery in the mother land. plus , our natural resources are being stolen and that we're being manipulated to go to war , just so that other nation could inheirit the profit . this truly defines that we are only a self centered nation .if it not a good look nobody gives a fuck!

UN peacekeepers have been doing this for a while. Very sad. Seems like some this guys join the UN force to molest kids.

This is disgusting, im at a loss for words. It has nothing to do with rising food prices, these ppl cant even consider themselves human.

the people that doing this should be killed for this. we live in a terrible world
http://www.myspace.com/jdubbthayounghectic


this report is sickening and horrible shows the world we live in acting like savages but if this was an r&b or hiphop star like lil gaye opps wayne jim jones or r kelly you have a few people supoorting this I hope they cut off these guys ballz

The UN is a farce and total waste of U.S. taxpayer money. This tragic situation....the "oil for food" scandle......and to think, certain candidates for Pres-O-Dent would like to run to the UN to ask their permission before we make the slightest of moves.
But at the end of the day, do we "colored" folks really give a shit about starving kids? I mean, after all, hot new cd's will be realesed soon. And we gots to get the new Jordans, right?

Man, this whole sex for food bullshit is a damned shame.

Food shortages do not cause kids to be fucking abused, fucking child predators do. Now, I'll half agree with Athiest, I belive in more nuclear energy. An Aircraft carier is powered for about 7 years with it's nuclear reactor. Just find safer ways to make it. As for drilling in the Artic, fuck that. I rather preserve it. You see, the middle east has oil in the middle of freakin sand dunes, so there is not much wildlife to destroy. Let's invest in more nuclear power and develop better relationships with the Middle east. If WE STOP FUCKING WITH THE COUNTRIES THAT PRODUCE OIL then there will not be a scared ass oil market. But that's just my opinion and start taxing the auotmobile companies to start making more fuel efficient vehicles. If the 300C can get 17/21 mpg with 345 horsepower (that's way better than most sports cars which usually go around 10mpg). I mean there are sooooo many reasons for gas prices and everybody needs to be held accountable.

it dont even matter! im not concerned about none of you niggas! im so done! seriously! goodluck and take care! and have the time of your life! im not concerned no more! do whatever your gonna do! goodluck and thanx KOONS the niggas the bitches! your all KOONS the family the foes! YOUR ALL KOONS like i been saying! hope the crumbs were worth it! everyone pray tonight! cause im done! when the fbi post what they just posted about yes its racist yes its slavery! what are you gonna do! i know what time it is! goodluck!

@Duce You are absolutely correct. Anything of substance and true relevance they will not partake in that discussion. The things that directly affect us as people they dont care about, only the shallow topics that have no bearing on us.

Wow...that is crazy, not to mention sad. There's plenty of food in the world, but much more corruption.

lol...its amazing but not really how many of the dumbass stories on this site get so many comments....but you when you venture into some real sh*t...you have a fraction of the comments...my people yall are going the way of this country....you want some real advice? get the hell out of the western hemisphere.....

Wow, that's very disturbing. Im sorry those young children had to go through that. :-(

That is horrible and those are the same people that are suppose to be over there helping them. Wow can anything or anyone be trusted anymore.

this is a sad and true story. when will we, as americans, not just black people, start generally caring about less fortunate people in the world. i mean we do, but not nearly as much as we should.....we're way too materialistic too care too deeply. i work with a young african man. he attended highschool in chicago, college in iowa. dude told me that he sends about $200 to Ghana every now and then. $200 helps his fam for months and in some cases, even a year or so!!! Be Blessed

Leave a comment

Copyright ©1997 - 2008 4CONTROL Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.